You selected Atheta fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mocyta fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Mocyta fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Synonyms:
Acrotona adjuvans Casey, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrotona adjuvans Casey, 1910
Atheta fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806) (synonym) 3 literature references for Atheta fungi (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Staphylinoidea CoL
Family Staphylinidae CoL
Genus Mocyta CoL
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=724975
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efdb57e4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401