You selected Aperileptus fungicola Förster, 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aperileptus albipalpus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus albipalpus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Aperileptus clypeatus Ashmead, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus clypeatus Ashmead, 1902
Aperileptus clypeatus Cushman, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus clypeatus Cushman, 1922
Aperileptus conformis Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus conformis Förster, 1871
Aperileptus custoditor Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus custoditor Förster, 1871
Aperileptus delicatus (Ashmead, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus delicatus (Ashmead, 1897)
Aperileptus delicatus Cushman, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus delicatus Cushman, 1922
Aperileptus euryzonus Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus euryzonus Förster, 1871
Aperileptus exstirpator Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus exstirpator Förster, 1871
Aperileptus frontalis Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus frontalis Förster, 1871
Aperileptus fungicola Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus fungicola Förster, 1871
Aperileptus gracilis (Provancher, 1875) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus gracilis (Provancher, 1875)
Aperileptus impacatus Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus impacatus Förster, 1871
Aperileptus nigricarpus Strobl, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus nigricarpus Strobl, 1904
Aperileptus nigrovittatus Strobl, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus nigrovittatus Strobl, 1904
Aperileptus penetrans Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus penetrans Förster, 1871
Aperileptus placidus Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus placidus Förster, 1871
Aperileptus tutorius Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus tutorius Förster, 1871
Aperileptus vacuus Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus vacuus Förster, 1871
Aperileptus valerius (Davis, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus valerius (Davis, 1897)
Aperileptus vittiger Förster, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aperileptus vittiger Förster, 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Aperileptus Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90199871
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22565fc0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20130401