Accepted scientific name:
Fungia colini (Veron, 2002) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cycloseris colini Veron, 2002 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Cnidaria CoL
Class Anthozoa CoL
Order Scleractinia CoL
Family Fungiidae CoL
Genus Fungia CoL
Distribution: Central Indo-Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: zooxanthellate, free-living
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cairns S.D., Hoeksema B.W. & van der Land J., 2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbff813c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401