You selected Alcyonium fungiforme Tixier Durivault 1954. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alcyonium variabile (Thomson, 1921) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alcyonium fungiforme Tixier Durivault 1954 (synonym)
Alcyonium luteum Tixier Durivault 1954 (synonym)
Metalcyonium variabile Thomson, 1921 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Cnidaria CoL
Class Anthozoa CoL
Order Alcyonacea CoL
Family Alcyoniidae CoL
Genus Alcyonium CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Ofwegen L.P., Cairns S.D. & van der Land J., 2000-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee5ba0f4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401