Accepted scientific name:
Aplidium funginum (Sluiter, 1898) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Amaroucium funginum (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Ascidiacea URMO
Order Enterogona URMO
Family Polyclinidae URMO
Genus Aplidium URMO
Distribution: W Central Atlantic
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: URMO, Nov 2008  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land J., 01-Oct-2007
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e3b016b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401