You selected Aspidiotus potos Danzig, 1993. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aspidiotus pothos Takagi, 1969 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Aspidiotus pothos Takagi, 1969
Synonyms:
Aspidiotus potos Danzig & Pellizzari, 1998 (synonym) 3 literature references for Aspidiotus potos Danzig & Pellizzari, 1998
Aspidiotus potos Danzig, 1993 (synonym) 3 literature references for Aspidiotus potos Danzig, 1993
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Coccoidea ScaleNet
Family Diaspididae ScaleNet
Genus Aspidiotus ScaleNet
Distribution: Russia, Georgia, Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004   97%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y., Miller, German & Gimpel,
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eadc7f98-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401