Accepted scientific name:
Attaphila fungicola Wheeler, 1900 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Attaphila fungicola Wheeler, 1900
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
ant cockroach English -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Blattodea BlattodeaSF
Superfamily Blaberoidea BlattodeaSF
Family Ectobiidae BlattodeaSF
Genus Attaphila BlattodeaSF
Distribution: USA (Texas)
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: BlattodeaSF, Feb 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Beccaloni GW, 08-Feb-2013
Online resource: http://Blattodea.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=2052
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:00f02cf2-8801-11e2-92c3-569cdfeac142:col20130401