Accepted scientific name:
Ephebe trachytera (Nyl. ex Vain.) Henssen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ephebe trachytera (Nyl. ex Vain.) Henssen
Synonyms:
Ephebeia hispidula ssp. trachytera Nyl. ex Vain. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephebeia hispidula ssp. trachytera Nyl. ex Vain.
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lichinomycetes CoL
Order Lichinales CoL
Family Lichinaceae CoL
Genus Ephebe CoL
Distribution: Eurasia – Europe; Eurasia – Asia-Temperate
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 7687
Source database: LIAS, Jan 2013   65%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 18-Jan-2013
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_7687.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15d33730-6714-11e2-bd6a-569cdfeac142:col20130401