You selected Lichen fungiformis Scop. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baeomyces rufus (Huds.) Rebent. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baeomyces rufus (Huds.) Rebent.
Synonyms:
Baeomyces byssoides (L.) Gaertn. , Meyer & Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeomyces byssoides (L.) Gaertn. , Meyer & Schreb.
Baeomyces rupestris Pers. ex Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeomyces rupestris Pers. ex Ach.
Gongylia sabuletorum (Fr.) Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gongylia sabuletorum (Fr.) Stein
Lichen fungiformis Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen fungiformis Scop.
Rinodina humilis H. Magn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rinodina humilis H. Magn.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brown-beret lichen English Canada
Béomyce brunâtre French Canada
Braune Hutflechte  German Germany
Braune Knöpfchenflechte German Switzerland
Braune Köpfchenflechte German Germany
Fuchsrote Hutflechte German Germany
Fuchsrote Köpfchenflechte German Germany
Classification:
Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Baeomycetales CoL
Family Baeomycetaceae CoL
Genus Baeomyces CoL
Distribution: Arctic; Eurasia – Europe; Eurasia – Asia-Temperate; Eurasia – Asia-Tropical; Americas – North America (incl Mexico)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 566
Source database: LIAS, Jan 2013   65%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 18-Jan-2013
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_566.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:92b4ac92-d976-11e1-a7f8-569cdfeac142:col20130401