Accepted scientific name:
Acacia acuminata subsp. burkittii (Benth.)Kodela & Tindale (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia acuminata subsp. burkittii (Benth.)Kodela & Tindale
Synonyms:
Acacia burkittii Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia burkittii Benth.
Acacia randelliana W.Fitzg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia randelliana W.Fitzg.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gunderbluey - Australia
Burkitt's Wattle English Australia
Fine Leaf Jam English Australia
Pin Bush English Australia
Sandhill Wattle English Australia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Species Acacia acuminata ILDIS
Distribution: ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; EHM-AP; EHM-SI; IND-AP; IND-BI; IND-CH; IND-DD; IND-DE; IND-DI; IND-DM; IND-GO; IND-GU; IND-HA; IND-KE; IND-KL; IND-KT; IND-MH; IND-MP; IND-MR; IND-OR; IND-PO; IND-PU; IND-RA; IND-TN; IND-UP; IND-WB; IND-YA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23729
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2006e604-12d5-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401