You selected Acacia abietina Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia linifolia (Vent.)Willd. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Acacia linifolia (Vent.)Willd.
Synonyms:
Acacia abietina Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia abietina Willd.
Acacia linearis (Wendl.)Hochr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia linearis (Wendl.)Hochr.
Acacia linearis (Wendl.)J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia linearis (Wendl.)J.F.Macbr.
Mimosa abietina (Willd.)Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa abietina (Willd.)Poir.
Mimosa linearis Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa linearis Wendl.
Mimosa linifolia Vent. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimosa linifolia Vent.
Phyllodoce linifolia (Vent.)Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllodoce linifolia (Vent.)Link
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Flax-leaved Wattle English Australia
White Wattle English Australia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; EHM-AP; EHM-SI; IND-AP; IND-BI; IND-CH; IND-DD; IND-DE; IND-DI; IND-DM; IND-GO; IND-GU; IND-HA; IND-KE; IND-KL; IND-KT; IND-MH; IND-MP; IND-MR; IND-OR; IND-PO; IND-PU; IND-RA; IND-TN; IND-UP; IND-WB; IND-YA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22920
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f76a2aa8-12d4-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401