Accepted scientific name:
Acacia acuminata Benth. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia acuminata Benth.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Acacia acuminata subsp. acuminata Benth.
Acacia acuminata subsp. burkittii (Benth.)Kodela & Tindale
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Raspberry Jam English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16211
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f79de956-12d4-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401