You selected Acacia acantholoba Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mimosa acantholoba (Willd.)Poir. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acacia acantholoba Willd. (synonym) 4 literature references for Acacia acantholoba Willd.
Mimosa colimensis Robinson (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimosa colimensis Robinson
Mimosa eurycarpoides Robinson (synonym) 3 literature references for Mimosa eurycarpoides Robinson
Neomimosa colimensis (Robinson)Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Neomimosa colimensis (Robinson)Britton & Rose
Neomimosa eurycarpoides (Robinson)Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Neomimosa eurycarpoides (Robinson)Britton & Rose
Neomimosa russellii Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neomimosa russellii Britton & Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Mimosa ILDIS
Distribution: ECU-OO; GAL-OO; NIC-OO; PER-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15700
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f7a0a59c-12d4-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401