You selected Acacia acapulcensis Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lysiloma acapulcense (Kunth)Benth. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Lysiloma acapulcense (Kunth)Benth.
Synonyms:
Acacia acapulcensis Kunth (synonym) 4 literature references for Acacia acapulcensis Kunth
Acacia desmostachya Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia desmostachya Benth.
Acacia usumacintensis Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia usumacintensis Lundell
Lysiloma cuernavacanum Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma cuernavacanum Britton & Rose
Lysiloma cuneata Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma cuneata Britton & Rose
Lysiloma cuneatum Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma cuneatum Britton & Rose
Lysiloma desmostachya (Benth.)Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Lysiloma desmostachya (Benth.)Benth.
Lysiloma desmostachys (Benth.)Benth. (synonym)
Lysiloma desmostachyum (Benth.)Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma desmostachyum (Benth.)Benth.
Lysiloma durangense Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma durangense Britton & Rose
Lysiloma durangensis Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma durangensis Britton & Rose
Lysiloma jorullense Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma jorullense Britton & Rose
Lysiloma jorullensis Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Lysiloma jorullensis Britton & Rose
Lysiloma pedicellata Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma pedicellata Britton & Rose
Lysiloma pedicellatum Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma pedicellatum Britton & Rose
Lysiloma platycarpa Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Lysiloma platycarpa Britton & Rose
Lysiloma platycarpum Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma platycarpum Britton & Rose
Lysiloma purpusii Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiloma purpusii Britton & Rose
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Quebracho Colorado - -
Sicahuite - -
Tepehuaje - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lysiloma ILDIS
Distribution: ELS-OO; GUA-OO; HON-OO; MXC-DF; MXC-ME; MXC-MO; MXC-PU; MXC-TL; MXE-AG; MXE-CO; MXE-CU; MXE-DU; MXE-GU; MXE-HI; MXE-NL; MXE-QU; MXE-SL; MXE-TA; MXE-ZA; MXG-VC; MXN-BC; MXN-BS; MXN-SI; MXN-SO; MXS-CL; MXS-GR; MXS-JA; MXS-MI; MXS-NA; MXS-OA; MXT-CA; MXT-CI
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nielsen IC & Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~12429
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f7afc2d4-12d4-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401