You selected Acacia acanthophylla (Britton & Rose)Standl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia hayesii Benth. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acacia acanthophylla (Britton & Rose)Standl. (synonym) 3 literature references for Acacia acanthophylla (Britton & Rose)Standl.
Acacia telensis Standl. (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia telensis Standl.
Senegalia acanthophylla Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senegalia acanthophylla Britton & Rose
Senegalia hayesii (Benth.)Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senegalia hayesii (Benth.)Britton & Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: COS-OO; HON-OO; PAN-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6717
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f7da6b6a-12d4-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401