Accepted scientific name:
Acacia acatlensis Benth. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acacia pueblensis Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia pueblensis Brandegee
Acacia sericea M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia sericea M.Martens & Galeotti
Senegalia acatlensis (Benth.)Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senegalia acatlensis (Benth.)Britton & Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6680
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cb4189cc-042d-11e2-978c-569cdfeac142:col20130401