You selected Acacia abyssinica sensu auct. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia sieberiana DC. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia sieberiana DC.
Synonyms:
Acacia abyssinica sensu auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia abyssinica sensu auct.
Acacia amboensis Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia amboensis Schinz
Acacia davyi sensu auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia davyi sensu auct.
Acacia purpurascens Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia purpurascens Vatke
Acacia sieberana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia sieberana DC.
Acacia sieberiana subsp. vermoesenii (De Wild.)Troupin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia sieberiana subsp. vermoesenii (De Wild.)Troupin
Acacia vermoesenii De Wild. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Acacia sieberiana var. woodii (Burtt Davy)Keay & Brenan
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: ANG-OO; BEN-OO; BKN-OO; BOT-OO; CHA-OO; CON-OO; CPP-EC; CPP-NC; CPP-WC; CPV-OO; ETH-OO; GHA-OO; GNB-OO; IVO-OO; MLI-OO; MLW-OO; MOZ-OO; NAM-OO; NAT-OO; NGA-OO; NGR-OO; PAK-OO; RWA-OO; SEN-OO; SUD-OO; SWZ-OO; TAN-OO; TOG-OO; TVL-GA; TVL-MP; TVL-NP
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~373
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fad51978-12d4-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401