You selected Acacia accola Maiden & Betche. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acacia adunca G.Don (accepted name) 3 literature references for Acacia adunca G.Don
Synonyms:
Acacia accola Maiden & Betche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia accola Maiden & Betche
Acacia crassiuscula var. adunca (G.Don)Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia crassiuscula var. adunca (G.Don)Benth.
Racosperma aduncum (G.Don)Pedley (synonym) 2 literature references for Racosperma aduncum (G.Don)Pedley
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cascade Wattle English Australia
Wallan Garra English -
Wallangarra Wattle English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; CPP-EC; CPP-NC; CPP-WC; EHM-AP; EHM-SI; IND-AP; IND-BI; IND-CH; IND-DD; IND-DE; IND-DI; IND-DM; IND-GO; IND-GU; IND-HA; IND-KE; IND-KL; IND-KT; IND-MH; IND-MP; IND-MR; IND-OR; IND-PO; IND-PU; IND-RA; IND-TN
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~209
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fad6ef3c-12d4-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401