Accepted scientific name:
Helictopleurus fungicola peyrierasi Paulian & Cambefort, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helictopleurus fungicola peyrierasi Paulian & Cambefort, 1991
Synonyms:
Helictopleurus peyrierasi Paulian & Cambefort, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helictopleurus peyrierasi Paulian & Cambefort, 1991
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea Scarabs
Family Scarabaeidae Scarabs
Genus Helictopleurus Scarabs
Species Helictopleurus fungicola Scarabs
Distribution: Madagascan (Madagascar)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subsp.
Source database: Scarabs, Aug 2012   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Aug-2012
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:37e07180-6714-11e2-bd6a-569cdfeac142:col20130401