Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius salmonicolor R. Heim & Leclair 1953 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius salmonicolor R. Heim & Leclair 1953
Synonyms:
Lactarius salmoneus R. Heim & Leclair 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius salmoneus R. Heim & Leclair 1950
Lactarius subsalmoneus Pouzar 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subsalmoneus Pouzar 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Lactarius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=332907
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbd88906-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20120124