You selected Amphibia mixta (J.D. Hooker & Harvey) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stictosiphonia intricata (Bory de Saint-Vincent) P.C. Silva (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Amphibia mixta (J.D. Hooker & Harvey) Kuntze (synonym)
Bostrychia dichotoma Tokida (synonym)
Bostrychia fastigiata J.D. Hooker & Harvey (synonym)
Bostrychia hookeri Harvey (synonym)
Bostrychia intricata (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Montagne (synonym)
Bostrychia mixta J.D. Hooker & Harvey (synonym)
Bostrychia mixta f. inermis Post (synonym)
Scytonema intricatum Bory de Saint-Vincent (synonym)
Stictosiphonia fastigiata (J.D. Hooker & Harvey) J.D. Hooker & Harvey (synonym)
Stictosiphonia hookeri (Harvey) Harvey (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Rhodophyta
Class Florideophyceae
Order Ceramiales
Family Rhodomelaceae
Genus Stictosiphonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AlgaeBase, 3.0, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guiry M.D.,
Online resource: http://www.algaebase.org/SpeciesDetail.lasso?species_id=17778
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edb865f6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201