You selected Musca 4lineata Fabricius, 1805. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eumesembrinella quadrilineata (Fabricius, 1805) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca 4lineata Fabricius, 1805 (synonym)
Ochromyia flavipennis Macquart, 1843 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Calliphoridae
Genus Eumesembrinella
Distribution: Venezuela, Guyana, Brazil (Para, Amazonas, Mato Grosso)
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=54369
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbbadf0e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201