You selected Musca 6punctata Fabricius, 1805. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcophaga sexpunctata (Fabricius, 1805) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arhopocnemia boetcheri Enderlein, 1934 (synonym)
Arhopocnemis boettcheri Enderlein, 1928 (synonym)
Musca 6punctata Fabricius, 1805 (synonym)
Sarcophaga clathrata Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Sarcophaga clavulus Pandelle, 1896 (synonym)
Sarcophaga hinei Aldrich, 1916 (synonym)
Sarcophaga nigrans Pandelle, 1896 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Sarcophaga
Distribution: Europe; Yukon to Newfoundland, s. to Washington & Ohio;?North Carolina
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=57381
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbbad737-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201