You selected Musca australis Boisduval, 1835. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calliphora albifrontalis Malloch, 1932 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Calliphora maryfullerae Kurahashi, 1989 (synonym)
Calliphora maryfulleri Hardy, 1947 (synonym)
Musca australis Boisduval, 1835 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Calliphoridae
Genus Calliphora
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db72fef5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201