You selected Musca alni Scopoli, 1763. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eurychaeta muscaria (Meigen, 1826) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Helicobosca longinervis Suster, 1930 (synonym)
Musca alni Scopoli, 1763 (synonym)
Sarcophaga intricaria Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Calliphoridae
Genus Eurychaeta
Distribution: Europe, North Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=47353
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db727e5a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201