You selected Anthrax vespertilio Wiedemann, 1820. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heteralonia megerlei (Meigen, 1820) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthrax campicola Eversmann, 1855 (synonym)
Anthrax eyptiaca Macquart, 1840 (synonym)
Anthrax vespertilio Wiedemann, 1820 (synonym)
Exoprosopa compar Bezzi, 1924 (synonym)
Exoprosopa consanguinea Macquart, 1840 (synonym)
Exoprosopa deserticola Paramonov, 1928 (synonym)
Exoprosopa mayeti Bigot, 1888 (synonym)
Exoprosopa turanica Paramonov, 1928 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Bombyliidae
Genus Heteralonia
Distribution: Chad, Gambia, Ghana, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Senegal, Sudan, Yemen, Pakistan, Albania, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Egypt, France, Greece (incl. Corfu, Zakynthos), Gruzia, Iran, Israel (incl. Gaza Strip), Italy (incl. Sardi
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=45766
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db3118f2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201