You selected Erichsonia musca Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcophaga haemorrhoa Meigen, 1826 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Erichsonia ambulatrix Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia anxia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia arborea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia ardeacea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia campestris Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia chetalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia claripennis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia contigua Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia flavinervis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia fuliginosa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia inconstans Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia labialis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia musca Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia oralis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia pilosa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia procax Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia rustica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia umbripennis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia valida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Erichsonia varinervis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Heteronychia incontans Verves, 1986 (synonym)
Lioplacella helicivora Verves, 1986 (synonym)
Lioplacella helicivorax Enderlein, 1933 (synonym)
Myophora aestivalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Myophora albicans Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Myophora contempta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Sarcophaga sanguinolenta Macquart, 1835 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Sarcophaga
Distribution: Germany
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db18e38e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201