You selected Musca auriflua Wiedemann, 1830. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oxysarcodexia thornax (Walker, 1849) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hybopygia auricauda Enderlein, 1928 (synonym)
Musca auriflua Wiedemann, 1830 (synonym)
Sarcophaga aurifinis Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Sarcophaga pudica Rondani, 1850 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Oxysarcodexia
Distribution: Ecuador to Guyana, s. to Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=60537
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db14af20-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201