You selected Musca striata Fabricius, 1794. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ravinia pernix (Harris, 1780) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Gesneriodes disjuncta Seguy, 1938 (synonym)
Musca striata Fabricius, 1794 (synonym)
Myophora campestris Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Myophora hemisphaerica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Myophora horticola Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Myophora limpidipennis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Pierretia parva Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Ravinia ctenodasypygiina Enderlein, 1928 (synonym)
Ravinia haemisphaerica Verves, 1986 (synonym)
Ravinia hebes Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Ravinia sulcata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Sarcophaga aozia Séguy, 1935 (synonym)
Sarcophaga haematodes Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Ravinia
Distribution: England
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=51860
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db1579ac-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201