You selected Musca tremula Linnaeus, 1767. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zophomyia temula (Scopoli, 1763) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca obsidianus Harris, 1776 (synonym)
Musca tremula Linnaeus, 1767 (synonym)
Tachina clymene Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tachinidae
Genus Zophomyia
Distribution: Europe: northwards to Scotland
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=60057
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dab485b2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201