You selected Musca angusticornis Ratzeburg, 1844. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baumhaueria goniaeformis (Meigen, 1824) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca angusticornis Ratzeburg, 1844 (synonym)
Tachina nepia Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tachinidae
Genus Baumhaueria
Distribution: Europe: Asia: Israel
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=38679
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dab0c3bf-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201