You selected Sciara trichoptera Lengersdorf, 1926. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bradysia nitidicollis (Meigen, 1818) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bradysia atroparva Frey, 1948 (synonym)
Bradysia reforma Rudzinski, 1993 (synonym)
Sciara alacris Winnertz, 1867 (synonym)
Sciara albicans Winnertz, 1867 (synonym)
Sciara aprilina Meigen, 1818 (synonym)
Sciara inornata Winnertz, 1867 (synonym)
Sciara tenella Winnertz, 1867 (synonym)
Sciara trichoptera Lengersdorf, 1926 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sciaridae
Genus Bradysia
Distribution: Germany
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=48813
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:daa424ae-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201