You selected Musca angustifrons Thomson, 1869. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Musca vetustissima Walker, 1849 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ebenia fieldi Rainbow, 1897 (synonym)
Ebenia nigricruris Rainbow, 1897 (synonym)
Musca angustifrons Thomson, 1869 (synonym)
Musca prisca Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Musca pumila Macquart, 1848 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Musca
Distribution: widesp. Indonesia and Australia to Hawaiian Is
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da6d3245-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201