You selected Musca anthracina Meigen, 1838. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Melinda cognata (Meigen, 1830) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca anthracina Meigen, 1838 (synonym)
Musca caerulea Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Onesia viridicyanea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Calliphoridae
Genus Melinda
Distribution: Europe: Russia: North Africa: Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=31306
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da54ed1f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201