You selected Musca aenea Zetterstedt, 1838. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pyrellia rapax (Harris, 1780) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca aenea Zetterstedt, 1838 (synonym)
Musca coeo Harris, 1780 (synonym)
Musca fuscipennis Roser, 1840 (synonym)
Musca luteipennis Zetterstedt, 1845 (synonym)
Musca parviceps Zetterstedt, 1845 (synonym)
Musca serena Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Pyrellia bicolor Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Pyrellia calida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Pyrellia fervida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Pyrellia littoralis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Pyrellia saphyrea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Pyrellia scintilla Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Pyrellia suda Rondani, 1862 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Pyrellia
Distribution: Europe: Russia: Asia: Israel, Mongolia, China
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=54659
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da233bba-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201