Accepted scientific name:
Buquetia musca Robineau-Desvoidy, 1847 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Masicera setifacies Rondani, 1861 (synonym)
Peteina laticeps Pandelle, 1896 (synonym)
Tachina papilionis Brischke, 1885 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tachinidae
Genus Buquetia
Distribution: Pakistan; Israel, S Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9d7fda8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201