You selected Musca azurea Doleschall, 1858. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lucilia papuensis Macquart, 1843 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lucilia cyaneo-marginata Macquart, 1851 (synonym)
Lucilia cyaneomarginata Macquart, 1851 (synonym)
Lucilia nosocomiocrum Doleschall, 1857 (synonym)
Musca azurea Doleschall, 1858 (synonym)
Musca inducta Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Musca inscribens Walker, 1859 (synonym)
Musca marginifera Walker, 1859 (synonym)
Musca metilia Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Musca nitescens Walker, 1861 (synonym)
Musca tifata Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Somomyia nebulosa Bigot, 1887 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Calliphoridae
Genus Lucilia
Distribution: Entire Oriental region; Micronesia, Moluccas [Aru]
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9ccfe51-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201