You selected Musca benedicta Walker, 1858. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neomyia timorensis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lucilia philippensis Macquart, 1843 (synonym)
Lucilia viridiceps Macquart, 1851 (synonym)
Musca benedicta Walker, 1858 (synonym)
Musca coerulea Wiedemann, 1819 (synonym)
Musca intrahens Walker, 1859 (synonym)
Musca obtrusa Walker, 1858 (synonym)
Orthellia latipalpis Zimin, 1951 (synonym)
Orthellia macquarti Seguy, 1941 (synonym)
Orthellia obtrusa Walker, 1859 (synonym)
Orthellia yunnanensis Fan, 1965 (synonym)
Pyrellia cyanea Roder, 1893 (synonym)
Pyrellia porphyricola Walker, 1864 (synonym)
Pyrellia stella Bigot, 1878 (synonym)
Pyrellia viridifrons Macquart, 1851 (synonym)
Somomyia atrifacies Bigot, 1888 (synonym)
Somomyia melanorhyna Bigot, 1888 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Neomyia
Distribution: Borneo, Myanmar, Celebes, Sri Lanka, China [Kwangtung], Dammar Island, E Pakistan, Flores Island, Taiwan, India [Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Kerala, Madras, Sikkim, Uttar Pradesh, W Bengal], Java, Malaya, Nepal, Philippines [Mindoro, Palawan, Negros, Ba
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=60653
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9c414a1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201