You selected Musca albipennis Meigen, 1826. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Musca tempestiva Fallen, 1817 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Byomya carnifex Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Byomya stimulans Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Byomya violacea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Musca albipennis Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Musca cuprea Macquart, 1835 (synonym)
Musca curvinervis Zetterstedt, 1845 (synonym)
Musca minima Rondani, 1868 (synonym)
Musca nana Meigen, 1830 (synonym)
Musca phasiaeformis Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Musca pusilla Rondani, 1868 (synonym)
Musca unisetula Fan, 1965 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Musca
Distribution: China, India [Kashmir]; Palaearctic
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9c3c228-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201