You selected Musca binotata James & McFadden, 1982. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sargus bipunctatus (Scopoli, 1763) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysochroma fasciatus Szilady, 1929 (synonym)
Geosargus perpulcher James, 1936 (synonym)
Musca binotata James & McFadden, 1982 (synonym)
Sargus bipunctatus Costa, 1844 (synonym)
Sargus reaumuri Meigen, 1804 (synonym)
Sargus reaumurii Fabricius, 1805 (synonym)
Sargus sulphureus Meigen, 1822 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Stratiomyidae
Genus Sargus
Distribution: Canada (British Columbia), U.S.A. (OR, WA); Widespread Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Woodley, N. E., 2001
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=28225
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d97207c0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201