Accepted scientific name:
Boreoides subulatus Hardy, 1920 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Psegmoptera aurifrons Enderlein, 1921 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Stratiomyidae
Genus Boreoides
Distribution: Australia (NSW, Vic.)
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Woodley, N. E., 2001
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d93eb668-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201