You selected Acanthinomyia pulchella James, 1936. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemita nana (Bellardi, 1862) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acanthina inornata Williston, 1901 (synonym)
Acanthinomyia pulchella James, 1936 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Stratiomyidae
Genus Artemita
Distribution: Texas, Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Woodley, N. E., 2001
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=47499
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d93c0cdc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201