You selected Musca avenae Bjerkander, 1781. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oscinella frit (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chlorops aenea Roser, 1840 (synonym)
Chlorops albiseta Meigen, 1830 (synonym)
Chlorops distincta Roser, 1840 (synonym)
Chlorops fumipennis Meigen, 1830 (synonym)
Chlorops nigrimana Roser, 1840 (synonym)
Hydrellia rufitarsis Meigen, 1838 (synonym)
Musca avenae Bjerkander, 1781 (synonym)
Musca hordei Bjerkander, 1777 (synonym)
Musca hordei Linnaeus, 1764 (synonym)
Musca nigra Linnaeus, 1764 (synonym)
Oscinella linciplena Walker, 1859 (synonym)
Oscinella plumiseta Duda, 1933 (synonym)
Oscinella sziladyi Duda, 1933 (synonym)
Oscinis brunnitarsis Macquart, 1835 (synonym)
Oscinis flavipes Olivier, 1813 (synonym)
Oscinis granarius Curtis, 1846 (synonym)
Oscinis nigra Olivier, 1813 (synonym)
Oscinis nigra Tucker, 1908 (synonym)
Oscinis nigripes Strobl, 1894 (synonym)
Oscinis nigripes Strobl, 1898 (synonym)
Oscinis viridescens Macquart, 1835 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Chloropidae
Genus Oscinella
Distribution: widespread Holarctic, Pakistan, India; Canada, Alaska, U.S.Mexico; Australia (ACT, NSW)
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=37329
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d8f4353e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201