You selected Phorbia musca Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phorbia sepia (Meigen, 1826) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthomyia tristis Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Hylemyia cercolopis Seguy, 1937 (synonym)
Hylemyia flexicauda Schnabl, 1911 (synonym)
Phorbia musca Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Anthomyiidae
Genus Phorbia
Distribution: Europe; Alberta to Quebec
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=56991
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d756a593-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201