You selected Musca strigosa Fabricius, 1794. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hylemya vagans (Panzer, 1798) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthomyza ferrugineovittata Zetterstedt, 1845 (synonym)
Hylemya parva Schnabl, 1911 (synonym)
Hylemya strenua Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Hylemya tibialis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Musca strigosa Fabricius, 1794 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Anthomyiidae
Genus Hylemya
Distribution: Europe, North Africa, Middle East, China
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=62188
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7582cb0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201