You selected Musca albicincta Fallen, 1825. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calythea nigricans (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca albicincta Fallen, 1825 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Anthomyiidae
Genus Calythea
Distribution: Europe, North Africa, Russia, China
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=48070
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d75907f5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201