You selected Musca bata Walker, 1849. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chrysomya megacephala (Fabricius, 1794) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysomya duvaucelii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Chrysomya gratiosa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Lucilia flaviceps Macquart, 1843 (synonym)
Musca bata Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Musca combrea Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Musca dux Eschscholtz, 1822 (synonym)
Musca remuria Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Pollenia basalis Smith, 1876 (synonym)
Somomya cyaneocincta Bigot, 1888 (synonym)
Somomya pfefferi Bigot, 1877 (synonym)
Somomyia cyaneocincta Bigot, 1887 (synonym)
Somomyia dives Bigot, 1887 (synonym)
Somomyia saffranea Bigot, 1877 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Calliphoridae
Genus Chrysomya
Distribution: Madagascar, Mauritius, Reunion, Rodriguez, South Africa, India to Australia & Pacific islands
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=45732
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd9dba74-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201