You selected Musca bigemmis Walker, 1853. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chrysomya chloropyga (Wiedemann, 1818) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysomya brunicornis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Chrysomya buccalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Chrysomya costata Villeneuve, 1914 (synonym)
Chrysomya dejeanii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Chrysomya epanalepsis Seguy, 1953 (synonym)
Chrysomya lalandii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Chrysomya nigriceps Seguy, 1926 (synonym)
Chrysomya sensua Curran, 1927 (synonym)
Chrysomya soror Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Chrysomya trygaea Seguy, 1926 (synonym)
Dexia hypsa Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Lucilia elegans Macquart, 1855 (synonym)
Lucilia fasciata Macquart, 1835 (synonym)
Lucilia nigrofasciata Macquart, 1855 (synonym)
Lucilia senegalensis Macquart, 1847 (synonym)
Musca bigemmis Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Musca hebes Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Paracompsomyia houghi Adams, 1905 (synonym)
Pycnosoma adoxa Seguy, 1928 (synonym)
Pycnosoma cyanea Seguy, 1928 (synonym)
Pycnosoma pulchra Seguy, 1928 (synonym)
Somomyia anchorata Bigot, 1877 (synonym)
Somomyia barbigera Bigot, 1888 (synonym)
Somomyia cuprinitens Rondani, 1873 (synonym)
Somomyia punctifera Bigot, 1877 (synonym)
Somomyia taeniata Bigot, 1877 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Calliphoridae
Genus Chrysomya
Distribution: Cameroon, Congo, Ethiopia, Kenya, Lesotho, South Africa, Tanzania, Zimbabwe
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=30546
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd9dacdd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201