You selected Musca bibula Wiedemann, 1830. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chrysomya albiceps (Wiedemann, 1819) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysomyia indica Patton, 1934 (synonym)
Compsomyia flaviceps Seguy, 1927 (synonym)
Compsomyia mascarenhasi Seguy, 1927 (synonym)
Lucilia arcuata Macquart, 1851 (synonym)
Lucilia testaceifacies Macquart, 1851 (synonym)
Musca bibula Wiedemann, 1830 (synonym)
Musca elara Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Musca emoda Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Musca felix Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Musca himella Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Paracompsomyia verticalis Adams, 1905 (synonym)
Somomyia annulata Brauer, 1899 (synonym)
Somomyia arussica Corti, 1895 (synonym)
Somomyia nubiana Bigot, 1877 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Calliphoridae
Genus Chrysomya
Distribution: widespread Afrotrop. Reg. (incl. Aldabra, Cape Verde Is, Madagascar, Mauritius, Reunion, Rodriguez, ? St. Helena, Seychelles, Socotra), N. Afr. eastwards to north-west India, Also Brazil (introduced and established)
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=24060
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd9da74b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201