You selected Musca albomaculata Macquart, 1843. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Musca xanthomelas Wiedemann, 1824 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca albomaculata Macquart, 1843 (synonym)
Musca dorsomaculata Macquart, 1843 (synonym)
Musca frontalis Gimmerthal, 1834 (synonym)
Musca irwinrossi Zielke, 1974 (synonym)
Musca rufiventris Macquart, 1843 (synonym)
Musca senilis Eversmann, 1834 (synonym)
Musca setigera Awati, 1916 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Musca
Distribution: widespread E. Afr., to sthn Afr., Cape Verde Is, Comoro Is, Madagascar, Mauritius, Reunion, Rodriguez, Congo, Oriental Reg. to China & Java
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd961ae7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201